GET YOUR VIKINGS 50/50 TICKETS HERE

  1. Click the “Get Your Tickets Now” button
  2. Buy your 50/50 tickets for the next draw
  3. Get a subscription (you automatically get tickets for every draw)
Get Your 50/50 Tickets Now – online

                                                                           

Tickets are:  $5 for 1, $10 for 5, or $20 for 20.

November 25 , 2023

50:50 Raffle Draw Date Winning Ticket # Column 3
October 21, 2023

Vikings vs SAIT

AV3-020175

October 28, 2023

Vikings vs BC

AV3-034145

November 3, 2023

Vikings vs CUE

AV3-042244

Jackpot: $330

Winner get half

November 17 , 2023

Vikings vs  NAIT

AV3-052320

Jackpot: $345

Winner get half

November 25, 2023

Vikings vs Portage

AV3-062272

Jackpot: $570

Winner get half

January 12, 2024

Vikings vs Red Deer Polytechnic

AV2-072247

Jackpot: $265

Winner get half

February 3, 2024

Vikings vs Concordia

AV3-090214

Jackpot: $420

Winner get half

February 17, 2024

Vikings vs NAIT

AV3-103373

Jackpot: $410

Winner gets half

February 23, 2024

Vikings vs Portage

AV3-112625

Jackpot: $610

Winner gets half

March 2, 2024

Vikings vs SAIT

AV3-120320

Jackpot: $310

Winner gets half

All money raised helps pay for the Augustana Vikings Men’s Hockey Team program

AGLC licence: 652971

WATCH THE GAME LIVE

Click the button below, find your game, & for just a few dollars enjoy LIVE Vikings hockey!

Watch Now

DOWNLOAD OUR GAME PROGRAM

We have programs for all of the Vikings’ home and away games this season. Just click the button below to find and download yours now!

Get my program

2023/24 SCHEDULE

Date Time Location Opponent 
13 – October 7:00 PM GWHCGC, Red Deer Red Deer Polytechnic
14 – October 6:00 PM Encana Arena, Camrose Red Deer Polytechnic
20 – October 6:00 PM Winsport Arena (A), Calgary SAIT
21 – October 6:00 PM Encana Arena, Camrose SAIT
27 – October 7:00 PM Encana Arena, Camrose Briercrest College
28 – October 2:00 PM Encana Arena, Camrose Briercrest College
3 – November 7:00 PM Encana Arena, Camrose Concordia
4 – November TBD Clareview Arena, Edmonton Concordia
17 – November 7:00 PM Encana Arena, Camrose NAIT
18 – November 6:00 PM NAIT Arena, Edmonton NAIT
24 – November 7:00 PM Bold Centre, Lac La Biche Portage College
25 – November 6:00 PM Encana Arena, Camrose Portage College
12 – January 7:00 PM Max Mclean Arena, Camrose Red Deer Polytechnic
13 – January 7:00 PM GWHCGC, Red Deer Red Deer Polytechnic
19 – January 7:00 PM Encana Arena, Camrose SAIT
20 – January 5:30 PM Winsport Arena (A), Calgary SAIT
26 – January 7:00 PM Barkman Arena, Caronport SK Briercrest College
27 – January 2:00 PM Barkman Arena, Caronport SK Briercrest College
2 – February TBD Clareview Arena, Edmonton Concordia
3 – February 6:00 PM Encana Arena, Camrose Concordia
16 – February 7:00 PM NAIT Arena, Edmonton NAIT
17 – February 6:00 PM Encana Arena, Camrose NAIT
23 – February 7:00 PM Encana Arena, Camrose Portage College
24 – February 7:00 PM Bold Centre, Lac La Biche Portage College
PLAYOFFS
1 – March Game 1 Round 1:  Vikings vs TBD (in Camrose)
2 – March Game 2 Round 1: Vikings vs TBD
3 – March Game 3 Round 1: Vikings vs TBD (in Camrose – if required)
8 – March Game 1 Semi Finals
9 – March Game 2 Semi Finals
10 – March Game 3 Semi Finals
15 – March Game 1 Championship Finals
16 – March Game 2 Championship Finals
22 – March Game 3 Championship Finals
23 – March Game 4 Championship Finals